• Podeli
  • Save and follow
Paraćin · 35250 · Srbija

Vidovdanska 24, Paraćin, Srbija

8 rooms·2 bathrooms·600

For sale, exchange, or RENT — garage (industrial hall) + mixed commercial and residential space. Exchange possible for apartment(s) or retail unit(s), with a cash adjustment, in Paraćin, Belgrade, Kragujevac, Kopaonik, Zlatibor, Vrnjačka Banja, Sokobanja, etc. Total gross area: 613 m2. Two garages on the ground floor + two upper floors. Commercial space + residential space. The garage includes two halls with inspection pits of 16 m and 12 m in length. A third inspection pit (16 m) is located beside the building. Hall ceiling height: 5.5 m. Building dimensions: 20 m length x 10 m width. Forecourt platform: 10 m x 16 m. Plot size: 454 m2. The building was purpose-built as a garage and workshop for buses and trucks, with commercial space on the first floor (partially finished) and residential space on the second floor (not yet completed).

What I love about this home

The forecourt (parking area) was purpose-built to bear heavy loads, with significant investment put into its construction. The garage halls can also be used as general-purpose industrial or storage spaces. Excellent location with easy access for trucks and buses. If you need a hall + garage with inspection pits + commercial space (offices) + residential space + a great location (Paraćin is right next to the highway) — this is an outstanding investment opportunity!

House off market

  • Quick facts

    • Type
      House
    • Lot
      454 m²
    • Year built
      1997
    • Number of floors
      2
    • Saves
      0
    • Heating
      No information
    • Parking
      No information
    • Listing viewed
      349 times
  • Information

    • House area 600,00
    • Two floors
    • Lot of 454 m²
    • Year built 1997.
    • Clear title
    • Separate kitchen
    • Listing views: 349
    • Listing ID: 24975

• None
    • 8 rooms total
    • 4 bedrooms
    • 2 bathrooms
    • 5 terraces

€/m²
    • 2. December 20192. Dec 2019
      Price change
      €160.000-5,88%
      €267
    • 24. February 201924. Feb 2019
      Listed for sale
      €170.000
      €283
    • 1997
      Built
      -
      -
  • Interest

      349
      Listing views
      since listed
  • Nearby

    • Radoje Domanović ✏️⚽🏫
      Bore Petrovića 2, Paraćin
      4 min
      357 meters
      1 min
      676 meters
    • Osnovna škola „Momčilo Popović-Ozren“
      Cara Dušana 23a, Paraćin
      11 min
      909 meters
      2 min
      1.1 km
    • Osnovna škola "Đura Jakšić"
      Ravanička bb, Paraćin
      23 min
      1.9 km
      4 min
      1.9 km
    • Show more schools