• Contact
  • Podeli
  • Save and follow
Beograd · 11070 · Srbija
Available now!

Palmira Toljatija 54, Beograd, Srbija

1 room·1 bathroom·40

Luxurious and fully equipped apartment near the Novi Beograd Danube waterfront. On the second floor of four. Area 40 m2 (including terrace), east-facing, with a park view, no street noise. Nearby are Belgrade's most famous fast food street with around 20 different restaurants, a 24-hour supermarket and pharmacy, multiple public transit lines, a health center, a market, various service businesses, Casino Grand, popular restaurants, cafes and clubs on the Danube waterfront, a hotel with a pool, gym, and sauna, a wide range of recreational options, and two private universities. Parking is available in front of the building. A special offer includes transportation to and from the apartment — we drive you in a luxury car to your desired destination during your stay in Belgrade. The apartment can also be rented daily at a rate of 30 EUR.

Apartment for rent

€450 /per month
No deposit
  • Quick facts

    • Type
      Apartment
    • Floor
      2 / 4
    • Year built
      1970
    • Elevator
      No
    • Heating
      Radiators
    • Cooling
      No information
  • Building information

    Year built 1970
    Number of floors 4
    Elevator No
    Heating Central
    Housing community ✓ Registered

    Source: Housing Communities Register (RGZ)

  • Information

    • Apartment area 40,00
    • 2. floor floor of 4
    • Year built 1970.
    • Open-Plan Kitchen
    • Listing views: 1210
    • Listing ID: 22013

• No information
    • 1 room total
    • No bedroom
    • 1 bathroom
    • 1 terrace

€/m²
    • 22. April 202622. Apr 2026
      Price change
      €450+50,00%
      €11
    • 13. July 202013. Jul 2020
      Price change
      €300-14,29%
      €8
    • 8. May 20208. May 2020
      Price change
      €350-12,50%
      €9
    • 23. April 202023. Apr 2020
      Listed for rent
      €400
      €10
    • 1. February 20201. Feb 2020
      Listing withdrawn
      €400
      €10
    • 13. January 202013. Jan 2020
      Price change
      €400+14,29%
      €10
    • 11. January 202011. Jan 2020
      Price change
      €350-12,50%
      €9
    • 13. September 201913. Sep 2019
      Price change
      €400+14,29%
      €10
    • 14. January 201914. Jan 2019
      Price change
      €350-12,50%
      €9
    • 9. January 20199. Jan 2019
      Price change
      €400-11,11%
      €10
    • 23. September 201823. Sep 2018
      Listed for rent
      €450
      €11
    • 1970
      Built
      -
      -
  • Interest

      1210
      Listing views
      since listed
      2
      Times saved
      2795
      Days on market
  • Nearby

    • Osnovna škola „Marko Orešković“
      Otona Župančiča 30, Beograd
      10 min
      759 meters
      2 min
      663 meters
    • Osnovna škola „Nadežda Petrović“
      Luja Adamiča 4, Beograd
      10 min
      771 meters
      3 min
      869 meters
    • Osnovna škola "Kralj Aleksandar I"
      Aleksinačkih Rudara 22, Novi Beograd
      11 min
      870 meters
      3 min
      814 meters
    • Show more schools
    • KBC Zemun
      Vukova 9, Zemun
      24 min
      1.7 km

      6 min
      1.7 km
    • Zemunski park
      Zemun, Beograd
      20 min
      1.5 km
      5 min
      1.4 km
    • Zemunski park Kej
      Zemun, Beograd
      20 min
      1.4 km
      4 min
      1.7 km
    • Park Kalvarija
      Beograd
      28 min
      1.9 km
      8 min
      2.5 km
    • Show more parks
Contact the owner
  • Send message
Apartment for rent, Palmira Toljatija 54, Beograd, Srbija. Area 40m², 1 room, 1 bathroom, built in 1970. Price: €450/per month. 2. floor floor of 4.